Sub Plans 2nd Grade Ready To Go for Substitute. DAY #5. No Prep. One full day.

Sub Plans 2nd Grade Ready To Go for Substitute. DAY #5. No
Sub Plans 2nd Grade Ready To Go for Substitute. DAY #5. No
Sub Plans 2nd Grade Ready To Go for Substitute. DAY #5. No
Sub Plans 2nd Grade Ready To Go for Substitute. DAY #5. No
Grade Levels
2nd
Product Rating
4.0
File Type
PDF (Acrobat) Document File
Be sure that you have an application to open this file type before downloading and/or purchasing.
29.15 MB   |   79 pages

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

Sub Plans 2nd Grade! Ready to go Sub Plans! Take a Day Off, Leave the Planning to Me! Day #5!

This document includes a FULL day of substitute plans that are no prep and ready to go. Your students will be actively engaged in learning activities aligned to the 2nd grade core while you are away. No need to worry about making plans to call in sick or take a much needed day off. Your time is worth saving!

This is Day #5 for second grade sub plans. You may be interested in Day #1, Day #2, Day #3, or Day #4!

SAVE WITH BUNDLES
You can save money when you buy multiple days of sub plans at the same time!
--Save 15% with the 2nd Grade Ready To Go Sub Plans Two Day Bundle {$7.23 per day} or...
--Save 20% with the 2nd Grade Ready To Go Sub Plans Three Day Bundle {$6.80 per day} or...
--Save 25% with the 2nd Grade Ready To Go Sub Plans Four Day Bundle {$6.37 per day}!
--Save 30% with the 2nd Grade Ready To Go Sub Plans Five Day Bundle- One FULL WEEK! Uploading today!

All Other Grades K-6 Sub Plans are Available Now!
Click Here to View ALL Ready To Go Sub Plans!

UPDATED! New and improved forms!
New and improved forms have been added to this product and will be coming to ALL sub plans soon! Preview will be updated soon as well. To see all the new forms, check out this listing!

This packet includes:
-Note To Teacher
Editable Forms for Substitute
-Each of these forms has fillable entries that you can type right into!
-School Schedule
-Detailed School Schedule
-School Information
-Classroom Information
----Number of Students
----Student Helpers
----Info about students
----Basic Classroom Rules/Procedures
----Behavior Management Procedures
----Daily Procedures
----Attention Signals
-Additional Notes (this is a full pages for ANYTHING else you'd like to add!)
Copies for Students
-Clear layout of what you or the sub will need to copy for the students for the entire day
Substitute Plan Outline of Day
-A full outline of each lesson plan that is included during the day. Gives a brief overview of the entire day and tells the sub which lesson plan to refer to.
ELA Lesson Plan: Synonyms
--What Is A Synonym?
--Synonyms: Almost the Same!
--Name a Synonym
--Synonym Matching
Determining Importance (Main Idea) Reading Mini Lesson Plan
--What's the Main Idea? Graphic Organizer
Friendly Letter Writing Lesson Plan
--Friendly Letter Writing Graphic Organizer
Science Lesson Plan: The Moon and Stars
--Moon Phases
--Zodiac Constellations (2 pages)
--The Big Dipper and The Little Dipper
Quick Math Review Worksheet
--Reviews basic addition and subtraction, place value, basic word problems, even/odd numbers, and basic measurement.
Math Lesson Plan: Place Value: Hundreds, Tens, Ones
--Place Value Practice #1
--Place Value Practice #2
--What’s In A Hundred?
--What’s My Value?
Social Studies Lesson Plan: Respecting Differences
--Personal Differences
--Family Differences
--Helping Others
--Respecting Differences
Brain Break Activity
--Button, Button, Who has the Button? and Freeze Tag Directions
Art Activity
--Scribble Art Directions
Educational Game: Synonyms Go Fish
--Cards for Game
Substitute Notes Form
--How Was Your Day?- Substitute notes form gives your sub a great way to leave you notes at the end of the day! Know the students who did great, students who struggled, and how the day went in general.

*****************************************************************************
You May Also Enjoy

The Ultimate Genre Reading Challenge

Punny Cards for the ENTIRE year- GROWING bundle!

Punny Cards for the ENTIRE year- GROWING bundle!

Animal & Habitat Explorer Research Journal

*****************************************************************************
Customer Tips:

How to get TPT credit to use on future purchases:
• Please go to your My Purchases page (you may need to login). Beside each purchase you'll see a Provide Feedback button. Simply click it and you will be taken to a page where you can give a quick rating and leave a short comment for the product. Each time you give feedback, TPT gives you feedback credits that you use to lower the cost of your future purchases. I value your feedback greatly as it helps me determine which products are most valuable for your classroom so I can create more for you. ☺


Additional Licenses
This purchase is good for one license, meaning for the use of one educator. Do your collegues need a copy of this product? Purchase additional licenses at 50% off during checkout or anytime afterwards under My Purchases


Be the first to know about my new discounts, freebies and product launches:
• Look for the green star next to my store logo and click it to become a follower. Voila! You will now receive email updates about my store. ☺

*****************************************************************************

Total Pages
79
Answer Key
Included
Teaching Duration
Lifelong Tool

Average Ratings

4.0
Overall Quality:
4.0
Accuracy:
4.0
Practicality:
4.0
Thoroughness:
4.0
Creativity:
4.0
Clarity:
4.0
Total:
5 ratings
COMMENTS AND RATINGS:
Please log in to post a question.
PRODUCT QUESTIONS AND ANSWERS:
$8.50
Digital Download
ADD ONE TO CART
User Rating: 4.0/4.0
 (1,391 Followers)
$8.50
Digital Download
ADD ONE TO CART
Sub Plans 2nd Grade Ready To Go for Substitute. DAY #5. No
Sub Plans 2nd Grade Ready To Go for Substitute. DAY #5. No
Sub Plans 2nd Grade Ready To Go for Substitute. DAY #5. No
Sub Plans 2nd Grade Ready To Go for Substitute. DAY #5. No